KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

three+ years

Spanish translation: de más de tres años


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three+ years
Spanish translation:de más de tres años
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

20:32 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: three+ years
Es un extracto de un documento llamado "Business Excellence" que se emplea como material de entrenamiento en una empresa:

"Each business unit develops the strategic plans (**three+ years**) and business plans (one-three years) suited to that business unit’s unique business."

Sé lo que significa la expresión, pero no se me ocurre una manera concisa de traducirla. Muchas gracias por sus sugerencias.
Yvonne Becker
de más de tres años
Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-18 20:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"mayor a tres años\"
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4de más de tres añosGustavo Caldas
4 +1(tres o más años)
sbrowne


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de más de tres años


Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-18 20:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"mayor a tres años\"

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij
2 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Walter Landesman
43 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Margarita Palatnik
2 hrs
  -> ; )

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
6 hrs
  -> ; )

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(tres o más años)


Explanation:
también (tres+ años)

:)
Sylvia

sbrowne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gabriel