KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

both short-and longer term planning time horizons

Spanish translation: horizontes de planificación tanto de corto plazo como de plazos mayores


02:06 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: both short-and longer term planning time horizons
Dentro de un documento sobre excelencia comercial de una empresa:

"The organization needs to have performance projections for its key measures/ indicators **both short-and longer term planning time horizons**. How these projections compare with competitor’s performance, key benchmarks, goals and past performance as appropriate allows the organization to be flexible and responsive to changes in its business environment."
Yvonne Becker
Spanish translation:horizontes de planificación tanto de corto plazo como de plazos mayores
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Prefiero que incluya el término "horizontes".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3para la planificación tanto a corto como a más largo plazo
Xenia Wong
5horizontes de planificación tanto de corto plazo como de plazos mayoresMargarita Palatnik
5para ambos horizontes de tiempo para la planeaci¢n tanto para el corto como para el largo plazo
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para la planificación tanto a corto como a más largo plazo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
2 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Maria.....xen

agree  Malena Garcia: agree
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega.......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Buen fin de semana Xenia!!!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> Igualmente gaby, que la pases bien haciendo algo muy divertido....xen

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para ambos horizontes de tiempo para la planeaci¢n tanto para el corto como para el largo plazo


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horizontes de planificación tanto de corto plazo como de plazos mayores


Explanation:
....

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Prefiero que incluya el término "horizontes".