KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

strategic intent behavior

Spanish translation: comportamiento de propósito estratégico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strategic intent behavior
Spanish translation:comportamiento de propósito estratégico
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

02:25 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: strategic intent behavior
**Strategic Intent Behavior**: Ensure & Accept Accountability
• Clearly articulate business plan, individual responsibilities, and expectations to all employees
• Allow decisions to occur at designated level (without interference and generally as close to the marketplace as possible)
Yvonne Becker
comportamiento de propósito estratégico
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-21 12:41:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o con fines estratégicos, como sugiere Margarita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-23 01:22:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos, Smash
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comportamiento de propósito estratégico
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +1acciones estratégicas intencionadas
Xenia Wong
4compotamiento de intento estratégico
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compotamiento de intento estratégico


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acciones estratégicas intencionadas


Explanation:
Me parece esto según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
4 mins
  -> Agradecida, Asimenia.....xen

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportamiento de propósito estratégico


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-21 12:41:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o con fines estratégicos, como sugiere Margarita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-23 01:22:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos, Smash

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: si, fin, objetivo, propósito...
4 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos, Margarita. Ya lo agregué en una nota

agree  Monica Lopez de Shinzato: Sí, son comportamientos. En general, se dan pautas de cómo deben ser los comportamientos de los empleados y de los líderes, y este caso, para alcanzar un objetivo estratégico.
11 hrs
  -> gracias por el aporte y saludos, Mónica