KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

opportunity ID

Spanish translation: I think you're right here!


03:31 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: opportunity ID
Este cuadro está dentro de un esquema grande titulado: "mapa estratégico", dentro de un curso titulado "Business Excellence"

Solution Development Processes:

**Opportunity ID**
R&D Portfolio
Design/Develop
Launch

¿Qué opinan? ¿Será identificación de oportunidades?
Yvonne Becker
Spanish translation:I think you're right here!
Explanation:
Opportunity identity: i.e. someone who has a potential for.....
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I think you're right here!margaret caulfield
5oportunidad/momento de presentarse/identificarse
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I think you're right here!


Explanation:
Opportunity identity: i.e. someone who has a potential for.....

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Margarita

agree  Hebe Martorella: si identificador de oportunidades saludos Margaret
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Herbe

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opportunity id
oportunidad/momento de presentarse/identificarse


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 272