KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

non-price objectives

Spanish translation: objetivos no referidos a los precios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-price objectives
Spanish translation:objetivos no referidos a los precios
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

13:01 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / e-procurement
English term or phrase: non-price objectives
Identify total cost of ownership based on business contraints and non-price objectives.
Khadie
Venezuela
objetivos no referidos a los precios
Explanation:
Me parece una opción adecuada en castellano.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muachas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2objetivos no referidos a los precios
Isabel Vazquez
5objetivos no relacionados con el preciomargaret caulfield
3 -1objetivos que no tienen nada que ver con el precio
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
objetivos que no tienen nada que ver con el precio


Explanation:
y buen domingo

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ragnar?k: Disculpa pero no me parece muy idiomatico
13 hrs
  -> no need to apologize. You're entitled to your opinion.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objetivos no referidos a los precios


Explanation:
Me parece una opción adecuada en castellano.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muachas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
17 mins
  -> Mil gracias Kim. Isabel

agree  Ragnar?k: ok ;)
12 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Ragnarök :-) Isabel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objetivos no relacionados con el precio


Explanation:
Otra opción.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96