KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

job and work designs

Spanish translation: diseños de tareas y trabajos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job and work designs
Spanish translation:diseños de tareas y trabajos
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

17:46 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: job and work designs
"High performance work systems require information systems, education, and appropriate training to ensure that information flow supports the **job and work designs**. Employees should be encouraged to make continuous improvements in their own work processes, eliminating busywork or tasks that fail to add value to the customer. This means empowering employees to make the improvements on a day-to-day basis and measuring the results."
Yvonne Becker
diseños de tareas y trabajos
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
Parece que es prácticamente unánime. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8diseños de tareas y trabajos
Leopoldo Gurman
5trabajo y diseño de tareas
Malena Garcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
diseños de tareas y trabajos


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Parece que es prácticamente unánime. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Judith! =:)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
6 mins
  -> Gracias Ernesto! Saludos =:)

agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marina! =:)

agree  Walter Landesman: right as usual.
12 mins
  -> Gracias Walter! =;)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias gaby! =:)

agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm_kvw! Saludos =:)

agree  Margarita Palatnik
51 mins
  -> Gracias Margarita! =:)

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias Hebe! =:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trabajo y diseño de tareas


Explanation:
Me parece más adecuado para que el flujo de la imformación soporte el trabajo y el diseño de tareas

Malena Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12