KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

for the content of

Spanish translation: en cuanto al contenido de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the content of
Spanish translation:en cuanto al contenido de
Entered by: Mariela Malanij

13:49 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: for the content of
2. Integrity of Recording and Reporting our Financial Results – We properly maintain accurate and complete financial and other business records, and communicate full, fair, accurate, timely and understandable financial results. In addition, we recognize that various officers and employees of Eaton must meet these requirements *for the content of* reports to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, or similar agencies in other countries, and *for the content of* other public communications made by Eaton.
Mariela Malanij
Argentina
en cuanto al contenido de
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mike!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8en cuanto al contenido de
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1para ser incluidos en
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
en cuanto al contenido de


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
Thank you, Mike!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz: en cuanto al contenido de...se refiere...
3 mins
  -> Gracias, gisel29 - Mike :)

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo - Mike :)

agree  - Carolina
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Asimenia - Mike :)

agree  Marcelo González
1 hr

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

agree  Margarita Palatnik
8 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para ser incluidos en


Explanation:
da mas la idea que habla del futuro contenido de informes o comunicaciones publicas, que los registros se incluiran en esos informes, que viceversa

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 hrs