KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

NOTICES FOR HIGH LOAN-TO-VALUE MORTGAGES

Spanish translation: Aviso para préstamos hipotecarios con un balance mayor que el valor del bien hipotecado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOTICES FOR HIGH LOAN-TO-VALUE MORTGAGES
Spanish translation:Aviso para préstamos hipotecarios con un balance mayor que el valor del bien hipotecado
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:23 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mortgages
English term or phrase: NOTICES FOR HIGH LOAN-TO-VALUE MORTGAGES
heading of a passage containing the following:

If the value of your home is less than the combined amount of all mortgage loans on your home, then you dont have any equity in your home.
cami1976
Aviso para préstamos hipotecarios con un balance mayor que el valor del bien hipotecado
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-24 17:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...desafortunadamente el lenguaje Español es extenso...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Aviso para préstamos hipotecarios con un balance mayor que el valor del bien hipotecado
Xenia Wong
5aviso para hipotecas con elevada relación de crédito a valor patrimonialMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
notices for high loan-to-value mortgages
Aviso para préstamos hipotecarios con un balance mayor que el valor del bien hipotecado


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-24 17:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...desafortunadamente el lenguaje Español es extenso...


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Thank you much, avrvm.....xen

agree  Veronica Munoz: eso es!
43 mins
  -> Thank you much, Veronica.......xen

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Thank you much, Hebe......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gaby, muiy agradecida......xen

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs
  -> Maria Carla, thanks much......xen

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notices for high loan-to-value mortgages
aviso para hipotecas con elevada relación de crédito a valor patrimonial


Explanation:
si el valor total de los créditos hipotecarios supera el precio de la casa, entonces el patrimonio propio es cero...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623