KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

table rotation

Spanish translation: rotación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:table rotation
Spanish translation:rotación
Entered by: Valdes

09:04 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: table rotation
Se trata de un manual de ventas.

Demonstration of the financial benefit (table rotation, turnover) and customer satisfaction will convince everyone !!
mariadm
rotación
Explanation:
Yo dejaría sólo rotación. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rotación
Valdes
5rotación de la mesa (giratoria)
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rotación


Explanation:
Yo dejaría sólo rotación. Suerte!

Valdes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
5 hrs

agree  Malena Garcia
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotación de la mesa (giratoria)


Explanation:
mesa que rota, giratoria

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 272