KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

sold-to-party / party

Spanish translation: vendido a cliente / cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sold-to-party / party
Spanish translation:vendido a cliente / cliente
Entered by: SandraV

16:15 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customers/sales
English term or phrase: sold-to-party / party
Create an equivalent ***sold-to-party*** (account group 0001) for the principal customer (account group Z011). See Hot sheet HS-SD-**Sold-to Party** for Contract.
In the Partner Functions under the Sales Area Data, maintain partner function AA (sold-to **party** for release order in the contract).
SandraV
Mexico
vendido a cliente / cliente
Explanation:
Me parece...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vendido a cliente / cliente
Xenia Wong
5parte ordenante / partexxxTadzio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vendido a cliente / cliente


Explanation:
Me parece...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
32 mins
  -> Agradecida, Hebe......xen

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Agradecida eternamente, Marina.....xen+ç

agree  Malena Garcia
7 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Malega......xen

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parte ordenante / parte


Explanation:
"Así, son garantías "a demanda" aquéllas en las que un garante, atendiendo las instrucciones de un cliente (principal) o de otra parte ordenante, se compromete a pagar una determinada cantidad de dinero a un tercero (beneficiario) cuando éste lo reclame."
http://www.apfpasa.ch/boletin/n95/pub/APFCamacho.html

"Si una parte obliga a la otra a usar los servicios de un intermediario para transmitir, entrar o procesar un mensaje entonces la parte ordenante deberá..."
http://www.csi.map.es/csi/silice/Svaediae.html


xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94