KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

raised against contract

Spanish translation: extenderse contra este contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raised against contract
Spanish translation:extenderse contra este contrato
Entered by: SandraV

18:00 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customers/sales
English term or phrase: raised against contract
Enter all the necessary data as below, with your own validity dates. The validity date determines the date range with which call-off orders can be **raised against this contract**.
SandraV
Mexico
extenderse contra este contrato
Explanation:
las órdenes de cancelación que pueden extenderse // efectuarse en contra de este contrato // contra este contrato
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Kiradenea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cancelaciones que pueden realizarse de acuerdo al contrato...
Xenia Wong
4extenderse contra este contrato
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4realizarse con este contrato
ana_alex


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizarse con este contrato


Explanation:
Pedidos que pueden realizarse mientras este contrato esté en vigor. Creo que esto es más o menos lo que viene a decir. ¡Suerte!

ana_alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extenderse contra este contrato


Explanation:
las órdenes de cancelación que pueden extenderse // efectuarse en contra de este contrato // contra este contrato

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Kiradenea

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancelaciones que pueden realizarse de acuerdo al contrato...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 mins
  -> Muy amable colega.....xen :-)