KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

hard copy signature

Spanish translation: firma en papel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard copy signature
Spanish translation:firma en papel

14:13 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: hard copy signature
All aproved exceptions must be docuemnted via e-mail or with a hard copy signature from the Manager.
Chena
firma en papel
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

etale
Grading comment
Muchas gracias etale!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4firma de puño y letra
Hebe Martorella
5 +1firma en papel
etale
5firma en originalblucero
4firma física
Daniel Burns


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firma en papel


Explanation:
Un saludo

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias etale!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daviniact
1 hr
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firma física


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-17 14:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Observaciones para la presentación de solicitudes - [ Translate this page ]
... una firma legalmente válida del interesado, ya sea una firma física o electrónica.
... de Solicitud en papel con su firma física plasmada en el mismo, ...
www.mcx.es/SGCOMEX/gabinete/observ_solicit.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-06-17 14:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DOC] Streamlining of the Payroll Certification (PayCert) System
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
The Task Force contends that the physical signature of a hard copy document should
be designated as an option, but not a requirement of the Circular. ...
rbm.nih.gov/fed_reg_20030906/ FRNotice/Univ/MIT_Payroll_Certification.doc - Similar pages

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
firma de puño y letra


Explanation:
esta firma se contrapone con la firma digital, por eso hard copy, real
de puño y letra.

Hebe Martorella
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: si, en el original en papel
16 mins
  -> muchas gracias viniendo de ti especialmente saludos

agree  Gisela Herrera
1 hr
  -> gracias Gisele un saludo

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 hrs
  -> a ti tambien Gisel un abrazo

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> de nuevo juntas, y muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
firma en original


Explanation:
When a document is sent vía email sometimes the signature is required to be sent in a hard copy to become an orginal document.

blucero
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish