KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

consignment pick up

Spanish translation: llevar/recoger en consignación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consignment pick up
Spanish translation:llevar/recoger en consignación
Entered by: Walter Landesman

21:51 Jun 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customers/sales (SAP System)
English term or phrase: consignment pick up
Purpose: Use this system task to create a **consignment pick up** in SAP, to return unused goods to the plant.
SandraV
Mexico
llevar/recoger en consignación
Explanation:
mercaderías en consignación (sistema de compra-venta)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-06-18 22:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como sustantivo: recolección, retirada.
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2llevar/recoger en consignación
Walter Landesman
4 +1recoger (mercancía/bienes) a consignación
Xenia Wong
4acción de recuperar o recoger la remesazemba


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recoger (mercancía/bienes) a consignación


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Me parece la más acertada... Mercancías EN consignación, decimos por acá. Un abrazo.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks much, Gabriel......que descanses.....xen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llevar/recoger en consignación


Explanation:
mercaderías en consignación (sistema de compra-venta)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-06-18 22:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como sustantivo: recolección, retirada.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!!

agree  Hebe Martorella
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, vecina rioplatense!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acción de recuperar o recoger la remesa


Explanation:
Routledge financial dictionary: to pick up in TRANSPORT means- recoger- recuperar.
remesa: unused goods, se podría traducir ...utilice este sistema para poder recoger/recuperar la remesa. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-06-18 23:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sandra: como sustantivo lo utizaría como recupero de remesa.

zemba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish