KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

pro forma capital structure

Spanish translation: pro forma de estructura de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro forma capital structure
Spanish translation:pro forma de estructura de capital
Entered by: smorales30

09:15 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pro forma capital structure
copies of existing financing agreements, including amendments to the extent they will remain in effect in pro forma capital structure
smorales30
pro forma de estructura de capital
Explanation:
Sugerencia =0))
Selected response from:

Malena Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pro forma de estructura de capital
Malena Garcia
3 +1estructura o composición del capital proforma
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estructura o composición del capital proforma


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
8 hrs
  -> gracias Marina

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pro forma de estructura de capital


Explanation:
Sugerencia =0))

Malena Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
39 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> gracias Amigua