KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

statutory auditor

Spanish translation: síndico/auditor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory auditor
Spanish translation:síndico/auditor
Entered by: smorales30

09:33 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: statutory auditor
statutory auditor
smorales30
síndico/auditor
Explanation:
Falta contexto, pero puede ser síndico o auditor de los balances de la sociedad. Estoy segura, además, que debe variar según los países de habla hispana.
Selected response from:

Silvina Matheu
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4síndico/auditor
Silvina Matheu
5 +1censor jurado de cuentas / censor de cuentas / revisor fiscal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
censor jurado de cuentas / censor de cuentas / revisor fiscal


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh: de acuerdo a PriceWaterhouse es revisor fiscal
3 hrs
  -> gracias colemh

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
síndico/auditor


Explanation:
Falta contexto, pero puede ser síndico o auditor de los balances de la sociedad. Estoy segura, además, que debe variar según los países de habla hispana.

Silvina Matheu
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, René!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Marina Soldati
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby!