KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

billing due list

Spanish translation: lista de facturas pendientes de emisión/lista de ventas por facturar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing due list
Spanish translation:lista de facturas pendientes de emisión/lista de ventas por facturar
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

16:59 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customers/sales (SAP System)
English term or phrase: billing due list
Purpose: Use this system task to process all invoices in SAP.

Prerequisites: To process the ***billing due list*** in SAP, the billing date, billing type and document type is required.

Screen 1. ***Billing Due List***: Initial Screen. Use this screen to specify the material to be processed.
SandraV
Mexico
lista de facturas pendientes de emisión/lista de ventas/servicios por facturar
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita, y a todos por sus opiniones :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8lista de facturas pendientes de emisión/lista de ventas/servicios por facturarMargarita Palatnik
5 +2listado de cuentas (a pagar) vencidas
Adriana Vozzi
1lista de las facturas vencidasxxxTadzio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
lista de facturas pendientes de emisión/lista de ventas/servicios por facturar


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita, y a todos por sus opiniones :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia

agree  colemh: no es lo vencido, es lo que no se ha facturado, Transaction VF04 – Process Billing Due List allows management to list and select sales for billing. www.auditnet.org/docs/ Consignment%20Sales-Sales%20Accounting.doc
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, colemh

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, MargaEsther

agree  Joao Luis Manga
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Joao Luis

agree  Hebe Martorella
35 mins
  -> chasgracias, Hebe

agree  Pilar Esteban
42 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, P.

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Marina

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria Carla

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lista de las facturas vencidas


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-21 17:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O, \"lista de facturación vencida\".

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listado de cuentas (a pagar) vencidas


Explanation:
Suerte!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-21 17:05:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a cobrar
Bueno, acá debería haber una diferencia ya que SAP considera en billing ambas cuentas a pagar y a cobrar... OK?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-21 17:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP Educación mantiene la más completa serie de cursos actualizados y enfocados
a los equipos de ... Libro Mayor / Cuentas por Pagar ...
www50.sap.com/mexicotraining/ pdf/Calendario%2002_2005.pdf

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Perotti Coello
0 min

agree  badial
10 mins