KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

perdium (URGENTE)

Spanish translation: pago por día (per diem)//dieta diaria para gastos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per diem
Spanish translation:pago por día (per diem)//dieta diaria para gastos
Entered by: xxxOso

07:51 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: perdium (URGENTE)
The hosting party undertakes to offer the following:
-The costs of the restorer for 15 days at every packing and unpacking and for a security man at the beginning and end of the exhibition as well as a suitable perdium for everyone.
smoralestrad
pago por día (per diem)
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/per diem&r=67

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-22 07:56:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola Su,
Creo que llegué demasiado tarde, cuando ya habías resuelto el acertijo.
Bueno, mucha suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
;-) Muchas gracias de todos modos. Y por la molestia te mereces los puntos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dieta
Miguel Martin
4 +1pago por día (per diem)xxxOso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago por día (per diem)


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/per diem&r=67

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-22 07:56:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola Su,
Creo que llegué demasiado tarde, cuando ya habías resuelto el acertijo.
Bueno, mucha suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/per+diem&r=67
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
;-) Muchas gracias de todos modos. Y por la molestia te mereces los puntos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos a mi pal, Al ¶:^)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perdium (urgente)
dieta


Explanation:
dieta (per diem) diaria para gastos

es otra posibilidad

Según los casos y en función del dossier del candidato al stage, el Instituto paga una dieta « per diem » destinado a cubrir los gastos de estancia, ...
www.iidh.org/pages_e/admi_sta_e.html

Miguel Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8