KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

upfit

Spanish translation: descuentos recibidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upfit
Spanish translation:descuentos recibidos
Entered by: Marina Soldati

14:31 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: upfit
from a fleet services proposal

customers can access reports on vehicles (orders, upfit delivered.

acoplaje? instalacion?
LighthouseTrans
Puerto Rico
descuentos recibidos
Explanation:
Parece ser un descuento por renovacion de vehiculo


Fleet on gmcanada.com. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
With Option B - Upfit Cash Back - you receive $500 or $750 toward your eligible new
... Note: Any upfit that is in total or in part the equivalent of an ...
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mejorar/actualizar
Luis Zepeda
4descuentos recibidos
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descuentos recibidos


Explanation:
Parece ser un descuento por renovacion de vehiculo


Fleet on gmcanada.com. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
With Option B - Upfit Cash Back - you receive $500 or $750 toward your eligible new
... Note: Any upfit that is in total or in part the equivalent of an ...



    www.gmcanada.com/english/fleet/ businesschoice/busi_commercial.html
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
muchas gracias

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mejorar/actualizar


Explanation:
They are referring to orders received, upfit. this appears to be equipment ordered and installed. Upfit is the installation of up do date equipment.

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
31 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
8 hrs