KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

statement of accrued benefits

Spanish translation: balance de prestaciones acumuladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of accrued benefits
Spanish translation:balance de prestaciones acumuladas
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:50 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: statement of accrued benefits
It is a notice of dismissal. The whole sentence is as follows: we will issue you a statement of accrued benefits within 30 days of termination.
Laura
balance de prestaciones acumuladas
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3balance de prestaciones acumuladas
Henry Hinds
4Declaración / informe etc de beneficios acumulados
Lorena Roqué


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
balance de prestaciones acumuladas


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Laura Scala
7 days
  -> Gracias, Laura.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaración / informe etc de beneficios acumulados


Explanation:
una opción
Lorena
Buen Domingo

Lorena Roqué
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish