KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

run-rate cost savings

Spanish translation: ahorro (anual) de costos proyectado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run-rate cost savings
Spanish translation:ahorro (anual) de costos proyectado
Entered by: Daniel Coria

18:42 Jul 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / -Financial terms
English term or phrase: run-rate cost savings
We expect about $650 million in run-rate cost-savings
George Rabel
ahorro (anual) de costos proyectado
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/698681

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/651271

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ahorro de las tasas de procesamiento / ahorro en los gastos de procesamiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4ahorro (anual) de costos proyectado
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ahorro (anual) de costos proyectado


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/698681

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/651271

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ahorro de las tasas de procesamiento / ahorro en los gastos de procesamiento


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860