KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

detachable warrants

Spanish translation: cupones desprendibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detachable warrants
Spanish translation:cupones desprendibles
Entered by: Roberto Hall

17:56 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / -Financial terms
English term or phrase: detachable warrants
Per the agreement, Cundinamarca Holdings will issue US$850 million worth of bonds convertible preferred shares and unlisted with ****detachable warrants **** that can be converted into common shares of Krasnoiarska
George Rabel
cupones desprendibles
Explanation:
Tratándose de títulos con cupones desprendibles, cuando en el mercado secundario se enajenen de manera independiente del principal, cupones correspondientes a sólo intereses, se observarán las siguientes reglas generales, aplicables de conformidad con lo previsto en el presente decreto:
http://www.alcaldiabogota.gov.co:7772/sisjur/normas/Norma1.j...
Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
gracias. No me queda muy claro de qué se trata, pero me aventuraré a utilizar tu sugerencia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cupones desprendiblesRoberto Hall
4garantías separablesRocio Elizondo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantías separables


Explanation:
Espero te ayude =)

Rocio Elizondo
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cupones desprendibles


Explanation:
Tratándose de títulos con cupones desprendibles, cuando en el mercado secundario se enajenen de manera independiente del principal, cupones correspondientes a sólo intereses, se observarán las siguientes reglas generales, aplicables de conformidad con lo previsto en el presente decreto:
http://www.alcaldiabogota.gov.co:7772/sisjur/normas/Norma1.j...

Roberto Hall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
gracias. No me queda muy claro de qué se trata, pero me aventuraré a utilizar tu sugerencia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Hebe