KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Third party supply

Spanish translation: provisión de terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Third party supply
Spanish translation:provisión de terceros
Entered by: Marina Soldati

18:52 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Third party supply
Total branded consumer
Other consumer
Third party supply
Total consumer

¿Podría ser "provisión de terceros"?
xxxmariaje
Spain
provisión de terceros
Explanation:
Con el poco contexto que tienes parece ser lo correcto
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4provisión de terceros
Marina Soldati
4 +1suministro(s) de terceros
Ricardo Rivas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
third party supply
provisión de terceros


Explanation:
Con el poco contexto que tienes parece ser lo correcto

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Thanks so much xen

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
5 mins
  -> Thanks MargaEsther

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Ivonne

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sandra

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third party supply
suministro(s) de terceros


Explanation:
otra opción

Ricardo Rivas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Baquero: así conozco yo a este término
59 mins