KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

returns and acquittals

Spanish translation: presentaciones (o declaraciones) y exenciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:returns and acquittals
Spanish translation:presentaciones (o declaraciones) y exenciones
Entered by: Jacob Lagnado

16:07 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / guidance manual for new businesses
English term or phrase: returns and acquittals
An example of "Product Development or production", which is an entry in a list of tasks that may be necessary in order to operate a business:

"Product Development or production – content, quality, systems for booking content, technical support, locations, copyright, site plans, licenses and permissions, infrastructure requirements returns and acquittals, documentation"

I am unsure if returns ismeant in the usual sense of business returns, or if it has another meaning here related to acquittals.

Thank you!
Jacob Lagnado
United Kingdom
presentaciones (o declaraciones) y exenciones
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4devoluciones y exoneraciones
Luis Javier Otoya
4presentaciones (o declaraciones) y exencioneshecdan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentaciones (o declaraciones) y exenciones


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devoluciones y exoneraciones


Explanation:
Aquí creo que incursionamos en el aspecto fiscal del negocio... ;)

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35