KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

xx is able to match upgraded telecommunication networks to those in place

Spanish translation: xx es capaz de compatibilizar las redes de telecomunicaciones actualizadas con aquéllas ya instaladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:xx is able to match upgraded telecommunication networks to those in place
Spanish translation:xx es capaz de compatibilizar las redes de telecomunicaciones actualizadas con aquéllas ya instaladas
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

20:53 Feb 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: xx is able to match upgraded telecommunication networks to those in place
With close and well developed relationships with all the major telecommunication system suppliers, xx is able to match new or upgraded telecommunication networks to those already in place for our Customers.
Laura Iglesias
Spain
xx es capaz de compatibilizar las redes de telecomunicaciones actualizadas con aquéllas en su lugar
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5xx es capaz de compatibilizar las redes de telecomunicaciones actualizadas con aquéllas en su lugar
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4xx es capaz de trabajar con las nuevas redes de nuestros clientes o de actualizar las actualesSergi Callau
4adaptar .... para que funcionan con ...
Robin Levey


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptar .... para que funcionan con ...


Explanation:
... puede adaptar redes de telecomunicaciones nuevas o mejoradas para que funcionen con las ya en servicio ...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xx es capaz de compatibilizar las redes de telecomunicaciones actualizadas con aquéllas en su lugar


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xx es capaz de trabajar con las nuevas redes de nuestros clientes o de actualizar las actuales


Explanation:
Gacias a contar unas excelentes y largas unas relaciones con la mayoría de los principales suministradores de redes de telecomunicaciones, xx es capaz de trabajar con las nuevas redes de nuestros clientes o de actualizar las actuales.

Aunque yo pondria "somos capaces de... "

Sergi Callau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24