KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

spin

Spanish translation: aspecto (según contexto)


22:01 Feb 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: spin
One other interesting spin on Bridgit.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Spanish translation:aspecto (según contexto)
Explanation:
Otro aspecto interesante...
(en este contexto)
Suerte!
María

The
bottom line is a complete audio-video-web solution that will compete with products and
services from a lot of other vendors. One other interesting spin on Bridgit. The solution is
OEM’d by TANDBERG as See&Share; providing that videoconferencing company with a nice
desktop solution for collaboration.
Selected response from:

Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
Grading comment
Esta me parece la respuesta mas adecuada. Disculpen la tardanza en calificar la respuesta, pero la pregunta me quedo traspapelada. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faceta
LATAM Agent
4Empuja / produce efecto en
Marina56
3 +1aspecto (según contexto)
Maria Fernanda Garstein
3 +1interpretación; enfoque
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interpretación; enfoque


Explanation:
sin más contexto...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Sastre
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspecto (según contexto)


Explanation:
Otro aspecto interesante...
(en este contexto)
Suerte!
María

The
bottom line is a complete audio-video-web solution that will compete with products and
services from a lot of other vendors. One other interesting spin on Bridgit. The solution is
OEM’d by TANDBERG as See&Share; providing that videoconferencing company with a nice
desktop solution for collaboration.

Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Esta me parece la respuesta mas adecuada. Disculpen la tardanza en calificar la respuesta, pero la pregunta me quedo traspapelada. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
6 days
  -> Gracias Walter

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faceta


Explanation:
Suerte!

LATAM Agent
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
6 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empuja / produce efecto en


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16