KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

•Industry-leading Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

Spanish translation: indicadores de rendimiento clave líderes del sector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:•Industry-leading Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
Spanish translation:indicadores de rendimiento clave líderes del sector
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

12:21 Feb 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: •Industry-leading Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
It appears in a company's corporate overview under the heading "We can offer". The company deals with submarine cable installation
Laura Iglesias
Spain
indicadores de rendimiento clave líderes del sector
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicadores clave de desempeño lideres en el sector/a la cabeza del sector/ primeros en el sector
Inés Coduri
4indicadores de rendimiento clave líderes del sector
Rosa Rubio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
•industry-leading key performance indicators (kpi)
indicadores clave de desempeño lideres en el sector/a la cabeza del sector/ primeros en el sector


Explanation:
o algo parecido pondria yo, suerte

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
•industry-leading key performance indicators (kpi)
indicadores de rendimiento clave líderes del sector


Explanation:
Otra opción

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26