KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

Spanish translation: indicadores de rendimiento clave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
Spanish translation:indicadores de rendimiento clave
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

12:30 Feb 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
Context:

We can offer:

leading-industry Key Performace Indicatiors (KPI)

The company deals with submarine cable installation
Laura Iglesias
Spain
indicadores de rendimiento clave
Explanation:
En este documento de la Comisión Europea los denominan así:

http://www.aecoc.es/web/logistica.nsf/c26e324ee59af673c12568...$FILE/Transporte%20Maritimo%20de%20Corta%20Distancia%20UE.pdf
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8indicadores clave de desempeño/rendimiento
Inés Coduri
5 +1Indicadores Clave de /del Desempeño
Marocas
4indicadores de rendimiento clave
Rosa Rubio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
key performance indicators (kpi)
indicadores clave de desempeño/rendimiento


Explanation:
suerte

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: hola Inés....
21 mins
  -> gracias, marian, 1 beso!

agree  xxx.xyz
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias xenia!

agree  Gisela Herrera
3 hrs
  -> gracias gisela

agree  Satto (Roberto)
4 hrs
  -> gracias, roberto

agree  Susana Magnani
7 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Ramon Inglada
8 hrs
  -> muchas gracias ramon

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
22 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, elizabeth

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key performance indicators (kpi)
Indicadores Clave de /del Desempeño


Explanation:
¿Cómo funcionan los Indicadores Claves de Desempeño ("KPI") para sustentar las operaciones de cada Cliente? Al mismo tiempo que ANTHEM se enfoca en el ...
www.anthemexpress.com/qa.sp.asp

... la Visión y la Estrategia de la Empresa en realidad, al permitir seguir la pista de los indicadores claves de desempeño operacional y financiero. ...
www.grupoph.com/qprscorecard.html -

Indicadores Clave de Desempeño (Key Performance Indicators – KPIs) ... Los Indicadores Claves de Desempeño (KPIs) son medidas que le dicen a la gerencia que ...
www.datasec.com.uy/archivos/ Presentacion_MEYCOR_COBIT_MG.ppt


Marocas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key performance indicators (kpi)
indicadores de rendimiento clave


Explanation:
En este documento de la Comisión Europea los denominan así:

http://www.aecoc.es/web/logistica.nsf/c26e324ee59af673c12568...$FILE/Transporte%20Maritimo%20de%20Corta%20Distancia%20UE.pdf

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26