KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

the time for and amount of capital calls

Spanish translation: la fecha y el monto de los aportes de capital


12:45 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: the time for and amount of capital calls
Se trata de un poder de representación.

Contexto:"Enter into agreements with the other incorporators of the Corporation the time for and amount of capital calls".

Gracias
Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
Spanish translation:la fecha y el monto de los aportes de capital
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2la fecha y el monto de los aportes de capital
Giovanni Rengifo
5el tiempo y monto de las solicitudes de capital
Rodolfo Frei
4el momento y la cantidad de las solicitudes de capital
Luis Javier Otoya
4sobre las fechas y montos de integración del capital de la sociedadhecdan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el momento y la cantidad de las solicitudes de capital


Explanation:
Sugiero

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el tiempo y monto de las solicitudes de capital


Explanation:
This is a direct translation

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre las fechas y montos de integración del capital de la sociedad


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-20 14:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o del capital social

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la fecha y el monto de los aportes de capital


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coral Getino
13 mins

agree  Satto (Roberto)
44 mins