KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

first class capital market bonds

Spanish translation: bonos de primera clase/categoría/línea del mercado de capitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first class capital market bonds
Spanish translation:bonos de primera clase/categoría/línea del mercado de capitales
Entered by: María Luisa Feely

14:08 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Loan Agreement
English term or phrase: first class capital market bonds
reinvesting the prepaid amount for periods similar to the periods originally agreed with the Borrower in ***first class capital market bonds*** or similar money market instruments
Olga María Piaggio
Argentina
bonos de primera clase del mercado de capitales
Explanation:
Instrumentos del mercado de capitales. ACCIONES ... En la práctica, la mayoría de los bonos son hoy en día escriturales. El bono cumple su promesa de pago a ...
www.e-galicia.com/portal/site/eGalicia/ menuitem.6fad143d50b151c97bbde815122011ca

o de primera categoría...
suerte!
Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bonos de primera clase del mercado de capitales
María Luisa Feely
4 +1bonos/valores del mercado de capitales de primera clase
Egmont
4títulos de emisores de primera líneahecdan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonos/valores del mercado de capitales de primera clase


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Patricia :-))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonos de primera clase del mercado de capitales


Explanation:
Instrumentos del mercado de capitales. ACCIONES ... En la práctica, la mayoría de los bonos son hoy en día escriturales. El bono cumple su promesa de pago a ...
www.e-galicia.com/portal/site/eGalicia/ menuitem.6fad143d50b151c97bbde815122011ca

o de primera categoría...
suerte!

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
34 mins
  -> Thanks again Marina!!!

agree  raulruiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias Raúl!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
títulos de emisores de primera línea


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173