KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

missionstatement

Spanish translation: Misión de la companía (objetivos, principios)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mission statement
Spanish translation:Misión de la companía (objetivos, principios)
Entered by: Valeria Verholen

21:07 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: missionstatement
The sentence goes like: Modern business executives have developed the practice of generating a mission statement to keep their thinking clear and on-track, and in therapy, the ...
Montserrat Vidal
misión de la companía
Explanation:
es una declaración de la misión/objetivo de la companía
Selected response from:

Valeria Verholen
Grading comment
Gracias por tu pronta respuesta Valeria, creo que me servirá.
Saludos,
Montse
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2misión de la companíaValeria Verholen
5declaración (de principios) de la empresa
Marcelo González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
misión de la companía


Explanation:
es una declaración de la misión/objetivo de la companía

Valeria Verholen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias por tu pronta respuesta Valeria, creo que me servirá.
Saludos,
Montse

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza: Misión
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
7 mins
  -> Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mission statement
declaración (de principios) de la empresa


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/366796
Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Jan Sundström