KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Practice Note

Spanish translation: Norma 8 de procedimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Practice Note
Spanish translation:Norma 8 de procedimiento
Entered by: Paula Lara Domínguez

18:04 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Practice Note
¿Alguien podría ayudarme con este término? ¡Muchas gracias!!

Our report will be in accordance with Practice Note 8 “Reports by auditors under company legislation in the United Kingdom” issued by the Auditing Practices Board
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Nota 8 de procedimiento
Explanation:
Una sugerencia que se me ocurre :). O también Nota de procedimiento 8
Selected response from:

Paula Lara Domínguez
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Procedimiento fiscal Nº8
Elizabeth Ardans
4Nota 8 de procedimientoPaula Lara Domínguez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practice note
Nota 8 de procedimiento


Explanation:
Una sugerencia que se me ocurre :). O también Nota de procedimiento 8

Paula Lara Domínguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practice note
Procedimiento fiscal Nº8


Explanation:
Creo que podría ser esto...

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28