ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

bike offer good

Spanish translation: Oferta válida rn la compra de cualquier bicicleta hasta...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bike offer good
Spanish translation:Oferta válida rn la compra de cualquier bicicleta hasta...
Entered by: Rebeca Larios

21:06 May 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / bicycles
English term or phrase: bike offer good
La frase dice que se otorgará un 10 % de descuento sobre "The purchase of any bike offer good until 9/1".

¿Cualquier accesorio de bicicletería? Les pido ayuda... GRacias!
Natacha Wolfson
Oferta válida rn la compra de cualquier bicicleta hasta...
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-05-19 21:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en, no rn ... perdón
Selected response from:

Rebeca Larios
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rebeca!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Oferta válida rn la compra de cualquier bicicleta hasta...
Rebeca Larios
4 +1bicicleta, válido hasta
flia5


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bicicleta, válido hasta


Explanation:
Me parece que te falta una coma o un punto...

Se debe leer de la manera siguiente: "10% on the purchase of any bike. Offer good until 9/1".

O sea, se ofrece un 10% de descuento sobre la compra de una bicicleta. Dicha promoción acaba el 9/1.


flia5
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oferta válida rn la compra de cualquier bicicleta hasta...


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-05-19 21:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en, no rn ... perdón

Rebeca Larios
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rebeca!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brasil420
12 mins
  -> gracias :) saludos