KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

change-intensive

Spanish translation: empresas innovadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change-intensive
Spanish translation:empresas innovadores
Entered by: Edward Tully

14:58 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: change-intensive
change-intensive, growth businesses.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
empresas innovadores
Explanation:
una opción - suerte!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
tks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que sufren muchos cambios
mavicmar
4negocios de alto crecimiento y cambios intensos/sensibles a los cambios
MikeGarcia
4empresas innovadores
Edward Tully
3sujetas a muchos cambiosNema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresas innovadores


Explanation:
una opción - suerte!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
tks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negocios de alto crecimiento y cambios intensos/sensibles a los cambios


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que sufren muchos cambios


Explanation:
energy-intensive: que consume mucha energía!!!!

mavicmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sujetas a muchos cambios


Explanation:
Dependiendo del resto del contexto, podría ser una opción.

Un saludo.

Nema