KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

with scale.

Spanish translation: en crecimiento


22:46 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: with scale.
it´s a vendor with scale and stability.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
Spanish translation:en crecimiento
Explanation:
en este contexto se refiere a que el proveedor o vendedor (vendor) es uno creciente y estable, el verbo seria to scale (de escalar), o en ascenso, se utiliza cuando una compañia o persona va en ascenso o en crecimiento.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en crecimiento
Ricardo Falconi
3con precios escalonados
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con precios escalonados


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-04 23:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Very little context. If by "scale," since you make reference to a vendor, you mean "scaled prices," then the translation I wrote would apply.

Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615
The asker has declined this answer

63 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en crecimiento


Explanation:
en este contexto se refiere a que el proveedor o vendedor (vendor) es uno creciente y estable, el verbo seria to scale (de escalar), o en ascenso, se utiliza cuando una compañia o persona va en ascenso o en crecimiento.

Example sentence(s):
  • This is a scale and profitable company.
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19