KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

for which the business is responsible

Spanish translation: que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for which the business is responsible
Spanish translation:que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

01:08 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / book
English term or phrase: for which the business is responsible
XXXX state that each business must designate Information Owners of the information for which the business is responsible.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa
Explanation:
"...de los datos (o 'la información') que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa
Monica Colangelo
5que es responsabilidad de la empresaAmanda Paulos
5de la cual la empresa sea responsable
Walter Landesman
4que estèn bajo la responsabilidad de la empresa
Actavano
3ver frasedebbiepamo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver frase


Explanation:
se designan Dueños de la Información que serán responsables de la información de cada negocio.

La verdad, percibo algo raro en la redacción del original, pero eso es lo que yo interpreto.
Débora

debbiepamo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa


Explanation:
"...de los datos (o 'la información') que sea(n) responsabilidad de la empresa

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que estèn bajo la responsabilidad de la empresa


Explanation:
.....informaciòn o informaciones que estèn bajo la responsabilidad de la empresa.

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de la cual la empresa sea responsable


Explanation:
información de la cual la empresa sea responsable

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 272

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que es responsabilidad de la empresa


Explanation:
el verbo ser va en indicativo, no subjuntivo como la primera sugerencia

Amanda Paulos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish