KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Ownership by businesses

Spanish translation: La propiedad por empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ownership by businesses
Spanish translation:La propiedad por empresas
Entered by: Diego Cruz M.D.

19:01 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: Ownership by businesses
Ownership by businesses is the best way to assure participation and acceptance by the private sector. This operation, known as the local or regional DRBASM, serves many purposes for the alliance members. Not only does it continue to focus on initiatives to reduce the vulnerability of businesses in disasters, but it also serves as a basis to promote improvement in the day-to-day economic well-being of the community.
Hammersley
La propiedad por empresas
Explanation:
en mi opinión podría ser algo así como:

La propiedad por empresas es la mejor manera por la que garantizar la participación y la aprobación del sector privado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-14 19:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por la cual (mejor que por la que)
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Saludos y suerte ;-)
FJHR
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2La propiedad por empresas
Diego Cruz M.D.
4titularidad por negocios
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ownership by businesses
La propiedad por empresas


Explanation:
en mi opinión podría ser algo así como:

La propiedad por empresas es la mejor manera por la que garantizar la participación y la aprobación del sector privado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-14 19:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por la cual (mejor que por la que)

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Saludos y suerte ;-)
FJHR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alfredo :)

agree  Ben Shang
1 day16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, bshang :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ownership by businesses
titularidad por negocios


Explanation:
una alternativa

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English