KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

in a manner inconsistent with

Spanish translation: si no es según lo estipulado en este Anexo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in a manner inconsistent with
Spanish translation:si no es según lo estipulado en este Anexo.
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:14 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Políticas
English term or phrase: in a manner inconsistent with
Employees shall not use personal expenditures to provide Travel and Lodging to XXX or their spouses, children or other family members in a manner inconsistent with this Attachment.


Gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
si no es según lo estipulado en este Anexo.
Explanation:
Por ejemplo . . .
Selected response from:

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Susana. Gracias a todos. Todas las opciones están bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2si no es según lo estipulado en este Anexo.
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
5de un modo contrario al previsto en
Alejandra Hozikian
5de cualquier manera que difiera de lo previsto / estipulado en el presente Anexo
Julia Martínez
4en una manera que no concuerda
patyjs


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de un modo contrario al previsto en


Explanation:
de un modo contrario al previsto en...

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si no es según lo estipulado en este Anexo.


Explanation:
Por ejemplo . . .

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Susana. Gracias a todos. Todas las opciones están bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robles Sanjuan
1 min
  -> Gracias, Elena.

agree  BETA TRANSLATE: puede ser documento adjunto en vez de anexo pero mo gusta.
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de cualquier manera que difiera de lo previsto / estipulado en el presente Anexo


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Julia Martínez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en una manera que no concuerda


Explanation:
another option.....

patyjs
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8