KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

economic fulfillment

Spanish translation: realización económica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economic fulfillment
Spanish translation:realización económica
Entered by: Caro Friszman

14:48 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: economic fulfillment
According to a survey released by the Society of Women Engineers (SWE), 75 percent of the girls surveyed do not plan to pursue a career in science, math or technology. How does this affect SHPE? If the United States is to remain competitive in a global economy, Hispanic women need to pursue this link to economic fulfillment.
BDT
realización económica
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Gracias Caro!!! Qué tengas un buen día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6realización económica
Caro Friszman
4desarrollo económicoAdriana Torres
4realización económica
Andrea Strada
4desempeño económico
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
realización económica


Explanation:
una idea

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias Caro!!! Qué tengas un buen día!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quedó como: ...las mujeres hispanas necesitan estudiar estas carreras para alcanzar la realización económica.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Martha

agree  Susy Ordaz
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Susy

agree  Lida Garcia
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Lida

agree  rtorres
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel

agree  María Florencia Otero
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María Florencia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realización económica


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-30 14:55:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No vi tu respuesta mientras preparaba la mía, perdón!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desempeño económico


Explanation:
desempeño económico

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desarrollo económico


Explanation:
...las mujeres Hispánicas tienen que recurrir a este enlace para lograr un desarrollo económico.

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25