KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

original mentee pool

Spanish translation: grupo original de alumnos / pupilos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:original mentee pool
Spanish translation:grupo original de alumnos / pupilos
Entered by: Marina Soldati

14:55 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: original mentee pool
When the program was evaluated at the end of 2005, the results were clearly positive. Program directors tracked and measured retention, participation in quarterly conference calls and XXX hirings from the original mentee pool.
BDT
grupo original de alumnos / pupilos (o cómo estés traduciendo mentee)
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Marina!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grupo original de profesionales en formacionMartha CF
4 +1grupo original de alumnos / pupilos (o cómo estés traduciendo mentee)
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grupo original de alumnos / pupilos (o cómo estés traduciendo mentee)


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Gracias Marina!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quedó como: grupo original de pupilos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupo original de profesionales en formacion


Explanation:
It refers to a group of people that are being mentored

Martha CF
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8