KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

sort of state

Spanish translation: conocemos el estado actual de


12:37 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Magazine for staff
English term or phrase: sort of state
We all know what sort of state the housing market
is in. Companies ranging from DR Horton (NYSE:
DHI) to Pulte (NYSE: PHM) to Toll Brothers (NYSE:
TOL) are getting hammered as the “it’s not a
bubble” housing bubble deflates
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Spanish translation:conocemos el estado actual de
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conocemos el estado actual de
Steven Capsuto
5sabemos en qué situación está
nimrodtran


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conocemos el estado actual de


Explanation:
.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Lopez de Shinzato
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Monica.

agree  Carlos Segura
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  Susy Ordaz
55 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sabemos en qué situación está


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4