KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

with Finance

Spanish translation: dirección [o departamento o área] de finanzas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with Finance
Spanish translation:dirección [o departamento o área] de finanzas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:07 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Guía Básica de Evaluación de Desempeño
English term or phrase: with Finance
• Project plan produced showing key milestones and stakeholders needed to deliver the new process to the business by the end of quarter 1
• Project plan reviewed and updated monthly
• Regular progress reviews with Finance and actions taken to ensure that the project is within budget
• Key stakeholders and affected parties consulted over any implications and key opportunities and areas for concern identified
• Agreement on the right way forward from all parties gained and objections overcome
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
dirección [o departamento o área] de finanzas
Explanation:
with Finance = with the Finance Dept.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marian. Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dirección [o departamento o área] de finanzas
Marian Greenfield
4con el departamento financierojosemarrase
4departamento de contabilidadxxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with finance
departamento de contabilidad


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with finance
dirección [o departamento o área] de finanzas


Explanation:
with Finance = with the Finance Dept.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marian. Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
3 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with finance
con el departamento financiero


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8