KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

developmental/stretch

Spanish translation: implicado un desarrollo o desafío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developmental/stretch
Spanish translation:implicado un desarrollo o desafío
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:04 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Guía Básica de Evaluación de Desempeño
English term or phrase: developmental/stretch
What are the key strengths you’ve demonstrated?
What has been developmental / stretch for you this year?
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
implicado un desarrollo o desafío
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mónica. Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1implicado un desarrollo o desafío
Mónica Guzmán
4¿Qué representó un crecimiento/esfuerzo para ti este año?
Ladybug70
4avanceTRANZsmart


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avance


Explanation:
cuáles han sido los avances de este año?

TRANZsmart
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Qué representó un crecimiento/esfuerzo para ti este año?


Explanation:
una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-09-01 11:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también "crecimiento/desafío"

Ladybug70
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implicado un desarrollo o desafío


Explanation:
HTH.

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mónica. Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal: ¿qué ha implicado....? sisi
2 hrs
  -> Sí, es lo que había pensado. Gracias, Agustina.