KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

net of minimum sublease rentals

Spanish translation: menos / deducidas las rentas de / los ingresos por subarrendamiento mínimos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net of minimum sublease rentals
Spanish translation:menos / deducidas las rentas de / los ingresos por subarrendamiento mínimos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:27 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: net of minimum sublease rentals
at dec 31 2003, future minimum lease obligations, net of minimum sublease rentals totaled $1.0 billion.....
cielos48
menos / deducidas las rentas de / los ingresos por subarrendamiento mínimos
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1neto de pagos mínimos de subarrendamiento / subalquiler
Ana Brassara
4menos / deducidas las rentas de / los ingresos por subarrendamiento mínimos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menos / deducidas las rentas de / los ingresos por subarrendamiento mínimos


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neto de pagos mínimos de subarrendamiento / subalquiler


Explanation:
Option.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
1 day8 hrs