KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

certification of confirmation of company details

Spanish translation: certicado/certificación de confirmación de datos de empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: certification of confirmation of company details
Spanish translation:certicado/certificación de confirmación de datos de empresa
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

20:41 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Trade Registry
English term or phrase: certification of confirmation of company details
The certificate of confirmation of (registered) company details contains all the information about the company (share capital, shareholders, object of activity etc.) and is issued by the Trade Registry. The bank asks for it when you open a bank account. It is not the Registration Certificate.



Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
certicado/certificación de confirmación de datos de empresa
Explanation:
Eso creo...
Saludos,
Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificación de confirmación de detalles/información de la empresa
Xenia Wong
4Certificado Vigente de Antecedentes de la EmpresaSamuelT
4certicado/certificación de confirmación de datos de empresa
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certicado/certificación de confirmación de datos de empresa


Explanation:
Eso creo...
Saludos,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificación de confirmación de detalles/información de la empresa


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-10-23 20:46:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En algunos países es una confirmación del registro público de que la empresa se encuentra al día en sus impuestos de registro.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero: prefiero información de la empresa
3 mins
  -> Claudia, muy amable...xen :-))

1502 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificado Vigente de Antecedentes de la Empresa


Explanation:
El nombre varia dependiendo del Pais. Sin embargo, esto es lo que usualmente se solicita para efectos de contratos, cuentas bancarias, etc. En el caso de Chile, algunas entidades solicitan que el certificado no tenga una antiguedad superior a los 30 dias para considerarlo vigente. Pasado dicho periodo, algunas entidades lo consideran no vigente.

SamuelT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish