KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

One over One Manager

Spanish translation: del gerente de nivel jerárquico superior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One over One Manager
Spanish translation:del gerente de nivel jerárquico superior
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:17 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: One over One Manager
This policy applies to those persons employed by the legal entities belonging to XXX who keep a Home Office at request of the company. Maintaining a Home Office is only possible with the formal written approval of the One over One Manager and the relevant functional or country HR Manger.
smoralestrad
del gerente de nivel jerárquico superior
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que por ahí van los tiros

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gerente del nivel inmediato superiorgarci
4del gerente de nivel jerárquico superior
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one over one manager
del gerente de nivel jerárquico superior


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que por ahí van los tiros

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one over one manager
gerente del nivel inmediato superior


Explanation:
Creo que en el contexto es importante precisar el nivel del superior jerárquico facultado por la organización para dar la autorización de que se trata; por eso creo que es importante el término "inmediato"

garci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70