KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

flow team

Spanish translation: equipo de venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow team
Spanish translation:equipo de venta
Entered by: Egmont

20:36 Oct 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: flow team
The production is organized in flow-teams. Flow teams are self-supporting teams and take the responsibility for the product as from the order acceptance until the delivery. Each team consists of operators and support functions in the areas such as: methods and processes, quality control, customer contacts, call-off, and production
Cristina Canivell
equipo de venta
Explanation:
maybe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-10-31 09:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

equipo de ventas
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu respuesta, Avrvm! y perdona por el retraso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equipo de venta
Egmont
4equipo de proceso de ventas
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de proceso de ventas


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo de venta


Explanation:
maybe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-10-31 09:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

equipo de ventas

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu respuesta, Avrvm! y perdona por el retraso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
51 mins
  -> Grazie tante!