KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

faulty alarm

Spanish translation: alarma defectuosa


20:33 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Informes de Auditorías Internas en empresas
English term or phrase: faulty alarm
Dentro del informe aparece la siguiente oración sin más contexto:
*Faulty alarms*, poor workmanship and customer handover are improvement areas.

Entiendo de qué se trata, pero no encuentro un equivalente ad-hoc.
Gracias!
Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Spanish translation:alarma defectuosa
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Joost Elshoff
Grading comment
Gracias. A veces no me convenzo que pueda ser tan simple. Saludos,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10alarma defectuosa
Joost Elshoff
5alarma dañada / alarma con fallas
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alarma dañada / alarma con fallas


Explanation:
una sugerencia!

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
alarma defectuosa


Explanation:
otra opción

Joost Elshoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. A veces no me convenzo que pueda ser tan simple. Saludos,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Francisco Rodriguez
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jorge Merino: Sí, de acuerdo
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Ramirez
12 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Garcia
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gloria Meneses González
30 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jairo Payan
43 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Walter Landesman
53 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Romina Berardi
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Laura D
5 hrs
  -> gracias