KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

yield-forecasted funding rate

Spanish translation: tasa de financiación según el rendimiento estimado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield-forecasted funding rate
Spanish translation:tasa de financiación según el rendimiento estimado
Entered by: Maria Fernanda Garstein

12:09 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: yield-forecasted funding rate
Hi!
The text is part of an IT & Communication manual of a large, multinational company.
Thanks!
Best regards,
María

"There must be the possibility to insert on weekly basis the expected funding rate for each currency area, type of interest rate and duration and calculate the expected commercial margin (yield-forecasted funding rate)".
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
tasa/tipo/costo/ del financiamiento/de la financiación//de rendimiento/rentabilidad pronosticado
Explanation:
".../previsto".-

Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel y hecdan; finalmente el cliente incluyó el término en un glosario y la tuya resultó ser la opción más cercana a su respuesta.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tasa/tipo/costo/ del financiamiento/de la financiación//de rendimiento/rentabilidad pronosticado
MikeGarcia
3tasa pronosticada de rendimiento del fondeo (o de la financiación)hecdan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tasa/tipo/costo/ del financiamiento/de la financiación//de rendimiento/rentabilidad pronosticado


Explanation:
".../previsto".-

Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel y hecdan; finalmente el cliente incluyó el término en un glosario y la tuya resultó ser la opción más cercana a su respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka: ¿Qué mas se puede pedir ? :))
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil, swatchka..-

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega.-

agree  Nivia Martínez
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nivia60.-

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasa pronosticada de rendimiento del fondeo (o de la financiación)


Explanation:
me parece que si se refiere al cálculo del margen comercial, debe pedir el pronóstico del nivel de rentabilidad esperado tomando en cuenta los costos de financiar las actividades comerciales

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173