KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

re-brand

Spanish translation: reetiquetar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-brand
Spanish translation:reetiquetar
Entered by: dany2303

12:36 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / new business
English term or phrase: re-brand
The second issue is that I want to import about sixty complete soda syphon bottles which I can use to re-brand and use to market the product.
dany2303
reetiquetar
Explanation:
La frase entera sería: reetiquetar con otra/una nueva marca

Ejemplo: "Werlisa no es fabricante de cámaras, se limita a reetiquetar cámaras de otras marcas. Sus modelos son identicos a otros de practica..."
Selected response from:

John Cutler
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reetiquetar
John Cutler
4volver a rotularcaro1504


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reetiquetar


Explanation:
La frase entera sería: reetiquetar con otra/una nueva marca

Ejemplo: "Werlisa no es fabricante de cámaras, se limita a reetiquetar cámaras de otras marcas. Sus modelos son identicos a otros de practica..."

John Cutler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
38 mins
  -> Gracias Malena!

agree  Ana Ramirez
54 mins
  -> Gracias Ana!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volver a rotular


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4