KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

fully damage liquidation

Spanish translation: liquidación total por daños


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full damage liquidation
Spanish translation:liquidación total por daños
Entered by: Maria Fernanda Garstein

13:30 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: fully damage liquidation
"A contract can be in early termination status only if a date for fully damage liquidation is present".
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
liquidación total por daños
Explanation:
my sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2007-03-08 15:53:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

muchas gracias a vos maria!
Selected response from:

nuno valls
Grading comment
Thanks!
Best regards,
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4liquidación completa de los daños
Marta Riosalido
4 +2liquidación total por daños
nuno valls


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
liquidación completa de los daños


Explanation:
una opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge, muy amable....

agree  Maria Garcia: la liquidación total de los daños
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

agree  MikeGarcia: Estoy con María, es "total".- Y es "full damage" y no "fully damage":"daño total" , no "totalmente daño"...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel, creo que tenéis razón, es total.

agree  Nivia Martínez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Nivia!!!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquidación total por daños


Explanation:
my sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2007-03-08 15:53:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

muchas gracias a vos maria!

nuno valls
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!
Best regards,
María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
30 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia: Correcto...
1 hr
  -> gracias